2023 / 2024 Indoor Results

February 25

Terrier League

Eight Ash Green (0pts) lost to Dedham (2pts) by concession

Coggeshall (2pts) 114 for 7 (Net 79) bt Kelvedon & Feering (0pts) 97 for 9 (Net 54) by 25 runs

Ardleigh (2pts) 131 bt Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 78 by 53 runs

Great Bromley (2pts) 114 for 3 (Net 99) bt West Mersea (0pts) 113 for 4 (Net 93) by 6 runs

U14 Terrier League

Tendring (0pts) 249 for 5 (Net 224) lost to Great Totham (2pts) 264 for 3 (Net 249) by 25 runs

U12 Terrier League

Tendring (2pts) 286 for 5 (Net 261) bt Great Bromley (0pts) 278 for 8 (Net 238) by 23 runs

February 18

National League

IPSCOL (2pts) 124 for 3 bt Great Totham (0pts) 99ao by 25 runs

Copford (2pts) 90 for 3 bt West Mersea (0pts) 91 for 3 by 3 wickets

Great Bromley (0pts) 114 for 4 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 115 for 2 by 4 wickets

Terrier League

Dedham (0pts) 60 for 10 (Net 10) lost to Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 82 for 2 (Net 72) by 62 runs

U14 Terrier League

Witham (2pts) bt Brightlingsea (0pts) by concession

Coggeshall (2pts) 296 for 5 (Net 271) bt Great Bromley (0pts) 228 for 6 (Net 198) by 73 runs

February 11

National League

Coggeshall (2pts) 70 for 2 bt IPSCOL (0pts) 66 for 5 by 4 wickets

Great Bromley (2pts) 142 for 3 bt Copford (0pts) 94ao by 46 runs

West Bergholt (0pts) 91 for 5 lost to Witham (2pts) 92 for 2 by 4 wickets

Great Totham (0pts) 101 for 4 lost to Brightlingsea (2pts) 103 for 2 by 4 wickets

U12 Terrier League

Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 233 for 7 (net 198) lost to Witham (2pts) 303 for 2 (Net 293) by 95 runs

Brightlingsea (0pts) 251 lost to Great Totham (2pts) 306 by 55 runs

February 4

Terrier League

West Mersea (0pts) (Net 67) lost to Ardleigh (2pts) (Net 97) by 30 runs

Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 75 for 7 (Net 40) lost to Tendring (2pts) 99 for 4 (Net 79) by 39 runs

Eight Ash Green (2pts) 124 for 4 (Net 103) bt IPSCOL (0pts) 99 for 5 (Net 74) by 29 runs

Dedham (0pts) 77 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 117 by 40 runs

U12 Terrier League

Great Totham (2pts) 299 for 3 (Net 284) bt Tendring (0pts) 286 for 6 (Net 256) by 28 runs

Great Bromley (0pts) 263 lost to West Bergholt B (2pts) 290 by 27 runs

January 28

National League

Great Totham (0pts) 74ao lost to West Bergholt (2pts) 117 for 3 by 43 runs

Copford (0pts) 96ao lost to Brightlingsea (2pts) 148 for 1 by 52 runs

Witham (2pts) 174 for 1 bt West Mersea (0pts) 79ao by 95 runs

U14 Terrier League

Great Totham (2pts) 279 for 3 (Net 264) bt Tendring (0pts) 266 for 5 (Net) 241 by 23 runs

Witham (2pts) 275 for 1 (Net 270) bt Great Bromley (0pts) 246 for 6 (Net 216) by 54 runs

Coggeshall (2pts) 296 bt Brightlingsea (0pts) 288 by 8 runs

January 21

National League

IPSCOL (2pts) 57 for 2 bt Copford (0pts) 56 by 4 wickets

Great Bromley (0pts) 115 for 3 lost to Witham (2pts) 116 for 1 by 5 wickets

Coggeshall (2pts) 108 for 3 bt Great Totham (0pts) 107 for 4 by 3 wickets

West Mersea (0pts) 82 for 3 lost to West Bergholt (2pts) 108 for 4 by 26 runs

U14

U12 Terrier League

Witham (2pts) 326 for 5 (Net 301) bt Great Bentley (0pts) 293 for 7 (Net 258) by 43 runs

Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 253 bt West Bergholt A (0pts) 232 by 21 runs

January 14

Terrier League

Kelvedon (0pts) 37 lost to Eight Ash Green (2pts) 132 by 95 runs

IPSCOL (2pts) 135 for 6 (Net 305) bt Dedham (0pts) 107 for 8 (Net 267) by 38 runs

Great Bromley (2pts) 134 for 6 (Net 104) bt Tendring (0pts) 97 for 6 (Net 67) by 37 runs

U14 Terrier League

Coggeshall (2pts) 276 for 6 (Net 246) bt Witham 268 for 6 (Net 238) by 8 runs

Great Totham (0pts) 252 lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 280 by 28 runs

Tendring (0pts) 269 for 7 (Net 234) lost to Brightlingsea (2pts) 354 for 2 (Net 334) by 110 runs

January 7

National League

West Mersea (0pts) 52 lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 181 for 1 by 129 runs

Coggeshall (0pts) 86  lost to West Bergholt (2pts) 88 for 1 by 5 wickets

Great Totham (2pts) 86 for 0 bt Copford (0pts) 81 for 3 by 6 wickets

Brightlingsea (0pts) 114 for 4 lost to Witham (2pts) 115 for 3 by 3 wickets

U14 Terrier League

Witham (2pts) 270 bt Great Totham (0pts) 212 by 58 runs

U12 Terrier League

West Bergholt B (2pts) 318 bt Brightlingsea (0pts) 260 by 58 runs

December 17

Terrier League

Ardleigh (0pts) 72 lost to Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 102 by 30 runs

IPSCOL (0pts) 77 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 122 by 45 runs

U12 Terrier League

Tendring (0pts) 83 for 5 (Net 58) lost to West Bergholt B (2pts) 125 for 4 (Net 105) by 47 runs

West Bergholt A (2pts) 283 for 6 (Net 253) bt Witham (0pts) 277 for 8 (Net 237) by 16 runs

Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 335 bt Great Bromley (0pts) 197 by 138 runs

December 10

National League

West Bergholt (0pts) 129 all out (Jack Montgomery 47, Raj Anandraj 37) lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 141 for 4 (Adam Cuthbert 33no) by 12 runs

IPSCOL (2pts) bt Witham (0pts) by concession

Brightlingsea (2pts) 97 for 5 by West Mersea (0pts) 91 all out (Daniel Gladwell 37) by 6 runs

U12 Terrier League

Great Bentley (2pts) 332 for 5 (Net 307) bt Tendring (0pts) 281 for 6 (Net 251) by 56 runs

Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 302 for 7 (Net 267) lost to West Bergholt B (2pts) 310 for 3 (Net 295) by 28 runs

December 3

Adult Terrier League

Coggeshall (2pts) 88 bt Kelvedon & Feering (0pts) 48 by 40 runs

Dedham (0pts) 91 for 8 (Net 51) lost to Eight Ash Green (2pts) 128 for 6 (Net 98) by 47 runs

West Mersea (2pts) 127 for 3 (Net 112) bt Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 88 for 6 (Net 58) by 54 runs

U12 Terrier League

Brightlingsea (0pts) 266 lost to West Bergholt A (2pts) 284 by 18 runs

Great Bromley (2pts) 282 bt Witham (0pts) 237 by 45 runs

November 26

Adult Terrier League

Great Bromley (2pts) 136 for 7 (net 101) bt Ardleigh (0pts) 111 for 7 (Net 76) by 25 runs

Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 92 for 12 (Net 36) lost to Eight Ash Green (2pts) 115 for 4 (Net 95) by 49 runs

U14 Terrier League

Tendring (0pts) 296 for 8 (Net 256) lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 310 for 1 (Net 305) by 49 runs

Brightlingsea (2pts) 249 bt Great Bromley (0pts) 230 by 19 runs

U12 Terrier League

Great Totham (2pts) 80 for 1 (Net 75) bt Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 59 for 7 (Net 24) by 51 runs

November 19

National League

Great Bromley (2pts) 128 ao bt Brightlingsea (0pts) 86 ao by 42 runs

Witham (0pts) 54 ao lost to Great Totham (2pts) 139 for 4 by 85 runs

Copford (0pts) 71 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 136 for 2 by 65 runs

U12 Terrier League

West Bergholt B (2pts) 336 for 4 (Net 316) bt Great Totham (0pts) 269 for 6 (Net 239) by 77 runs

Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 73 for 5 (Net 48) bt Great Bentley (0pts) 61 for 3 (Net 46) by 2 runs

November 12

Adult Terrier League

Kelvedon & Feering (0pts) 79 lost to IPSCOL (2pts) 154 by 75 runs

Coggeshall (0pts) 122 for 7 (Net 87) lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 112 for 3 (Net 97) by 10 runs

Tendring (0pts) 70 for 9 (Net 25) lost to Dedham (2pts) 182 for 6 (Net 152) by 127 runs

U12 Terrier League

Witham (0pts) 263 lost to Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 295 by 32 runs

Great Bromley (0pts) 253 lost to Brightlingsea (2pts) 264 by 11 runs

November 5

Adult Terrier League

Eight Ash Green (2pts) 110 for 1 (Net 105) bt West Mersea (0pts) 98 for 6 (Net 68) by 37 runs

Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 76 bt Tendring (0pts) 42 by 34 runs

U14 Terrier League

Brightlingsea (0pts) 245 lost to Witham (2pts) 274 by 29 runs

Tendring (0pts) 285 for 1 (Net 280) lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 313 for 4 (Net 293) by 13 runs

Coggeshall (2pts) 268 bt Great Totham (0pts) 252 by 16 runs

October 29

National League

West Bergholt (0pts) 54 all out (Jack French 3 for 3) lost to Brightlingsea (2pts) 55 for 1 (Rowan Hunt 26rno) by 5 wickets

West Mersea (0pts) 98 all out (Ruben Butler 30) lost to IPSCOL (2pts) 108 for 3 by 10 runs

Witham (0pts) 85 for 5 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 125 for 4 by 40 runs

U12 Terrier League

Great Bentley (0pts) 270 lost to Great Totham (2pts) 284 by 14 runs

Tendring (0pts) 287 for 9 (Net 242) lost to Colchester & E.E. (2pts) 324 for 10 (Net 274) by 32 runs

October 22

Adult Terrier League

Great Bromley (2pts) 155 for 4 (Net 135) bt IPSCOL (0pts) 113 for 13 (Net 48) by 87 runs

Ardleigh (2pts) 121 bt Coggeshall (0pts) 69 by 52 runs

West Mersea (0pts) 98 for 5 (Net 73) lost to Dedham (2pts) 115 for 8 (Net 75) by 2 runs

U12 Terrier League

Brightlingsea (0pts) 241 lost to Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 308 by 67 runs

West Bergholt A (2pts) 280 bt Great Bromley (0pts) 250 by 30 runs

October 15

National League

IPSCOL (2pts) 64 bt Great Bromley (0pts) 63 by 1 run

Great Totham (2pts) 80 for 2 (Nick Phillips 26rno) bt West Mersea (0pts) 78 all out (Ruben Butler 27) by 4 wickets

Copford (0pts) 91 for 2 lost to West Bergholt (2pts) 124 for 1 by 33 runs

U12 Terrier League

West Bergholt B (2pts) 320 bt Great Bentley (0pts) 243 by 77 runs

Great Totham (2pts) 299 bt Tendring (0pts) 298 by 1 run

October 8

Adult Terrier League

Tendring (0pts) 77 for 6 (Net 47) lost to West Mersea (2pts) 148 for 11 (Net 93) by 46 runs

Dedham (2pts) 132 for 2 (Net 122) bt Colchester & E.E. (0pts) 125 for 6 (Net 95) by 27 runs

U14 Terrier League

Witham (0pts) lost to Tendring (2pts) by concession

Brightlingsea (2pts) 250 bt Great Totham (0pts) 220 by 30 runs

Great Bromley (0pts) 253 lost to Coggeshall (2pts) 285 by 32 runs

October 1

Adult Terrier League

Kelvedon & Feering (0pts) 115 for 8 (Net 75) lost to Great Bromley (2pts) 120 for 7 (Net 85) by 10 runs

IPSCOL (2pts) 116 bt Ardleigh (0pts) 96 by 20 runs

Eight Ash Green (2pts) 118 bt Tendring (0pts) 32 by 86 runs

U12 Terrier League

Witham (2pts) 316 for 1 (Net 311) bt Brightlingsea (0pts) 272 for 4 (Net 252) by 59 runs

Kelvedon & Feering (2pts) 282 bt West Bergholt A (0pts) 228 by 54 runs