North Essex Cricket League 2023 Fixtures

2023 Division One Fixtures

Date Time Home Team Away Team Info
16/04/2023 13:00 Sudbury Colchester & EE
23/04/2023 13:00 Colchester & EE West Bergholt
30/04/2023 13:00 Clacton West Bergholt
30/04/2023 13:00 Colchester & EE Springfield
30/04/2023 13:00 Witham Sudbury
07/05/2023 13:00 Clacton Sudbury
07/05/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Springfield Re-arranged to July 30th
07/05/2023 13:00 Witham Halstead
14/05/2023 13:00 Springfield Halstead
14/05/2023 13:00 Witham Clacton
21/05/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Sudbury
28/05/2023 13:00 Springfield Witham
11/06/2023 13:00 Halstead West Bergholt
11/06/2023 13:00 Springfield Clacton
18/06/2023 13:00 Clacton Halstead
18/06/2023 13:00 Colchester & EE Witham
18/06/2023 13:00 Sudbury Springfield
25/06/2023 13:00 Clacton Colchester & EE
25/06/2023 13:00 Halstead Sudbury
25/06/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Witham
02/07/2023 13:00 Halstead Colchester & EE
02/07/2023 13:00 Sudbury West Bergholt
02/07/2023 13:00 Witham Springfield
09/07/2023 13:00 Springfield Colchester & EE
09/07/2023 13:00 Sudbury Witham
09/07/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Clacton
23/07/2023 13:00 Clacton Springfield
23/07/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Halstead
23/07/2023 13:00 Witham Colchester & EE
30/07/2023 13:00 Clacton Witham
30/07/2023 13:00 Colchester & EE Halstead
30/07/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Springfield
06/08/2023 13:00 Halstead Witham
06/08/2023 13:00 Springfield West Bergholt
06/08/2023 13:00 Sudbury Clacton
13/08/2023 13:00 Halstead Clacton
13/08/2023 13:00 Springfield Sudbury
13/08/2023 13:00 West Bergholt Colchester & EE
20/08/2023 13:00 Halstead Springfield
03/09/2023 12:30 Colchester & EE Clacton
03/09/2023 12:30 Sudbury Halstead
03/09/2023 12:30 Witham West Bergholt
10/09/2023 12:30 Colchester & EE Sudbury
Home Team Away Team

2023 Division Two Fixtures

Date Time Home Team Away Team Info
07/05/2023 13:00 Great Bentley Chelmsford
14/05/2023 13:00 EIght Ash Green Chelmsford
14/05/2023 13:00 Galleywood Great Bentley
21/05/2023 13:00 Chelmsford West Mersea
21/05/2023 13:00 Great Bentley Eight Ash Green
28/05/2023 13:00 EIght Ash Green West Mersea
04/06/2023 13:00 Galleywood Chelmsford
04/06/2023 13:00 Great Bentley West Mersea
11/06/2023 13:00 Eight Ash Green Great Bentley
11/06/2023 13:00 West Mersea Chelmsford
18/06/2023 13:00 Chelmsford Eight Ash Green
18/06/2023 13:00 Galleywood West Mersea
25/06/2023 13:00 Eight Ash Green Galleywood
02/07/2023 13:00 Galleywood Great Bentley
09/07/2023 13:00 West Mersea Galleywood
16/07/2023 13:00 Galleywood Eight Ash Green
23/07/2023 13:00 West Mersea Eight Ash Green
23/07/2023 13:00 Great Bentley Galleywood
30/07/2023 13:00 Chelmsford Galleywood
30/07/2023 13:00 West Mersea Great Bentley
06/08/2023 13:00 Chelmsford Eight Ash Green
06/08/2023 13:00 West Mersea Galleywood
13/08/2023 13:00 Eight Ash Green Galleywood
13/08/2023 13:00 Great Bentley Chelmsford
20/08/2023 13:00 Chelmsford West Mersea
20/08/2023 13:00 Great Bentley Eight Ash Green
27/08/2023 13:00 Chelmsford Great Bentley
27/08/2023 13:00 West Mersea Eight Ash Green
03/09/2023 12:30 Galleywood Chelmsford
03/09/2023 12:30 Great Bentley West Mersea
Home Team Away Team

2023 T20 Fixtures

Date Time Home Team Away Team Info
21/05/2023 13:00 Springfield Halstead
25/05/2023 18:00 Wivenhoe Mistley
28/05/2023 14:00 Abberton Halstead
01/06/2023 18:00 Colchester & E.E. Mistley
08/06/2023 18:00 Colchester & E.E. Halstead
11/06/2023 14:00 Coggeshall Abberton
15/06/2023 18:00 Halstead Mistley
22/06/2023 18:00 Colchester & E.E. Wivenhoe
22/06/2023 18:00 Mistley Springfield
25/06/2023 14:00 Coggeshall Springfield
29/06/2023 18:00 Colchester & E.E. Coggeshall
29/06/2023 18:00 Abberton Mistley
29/06/2023 18:30 Springfield Wivenhoe
06/07/2023 18:00 Abberton Wivenhoe
09/07/2023 14:00 Halstead Wivenhoe
13/07/2023 18:00 Springfield Colchester & E.E.
16/07/2023 13:00 Abberton Colchester & E.E.
16/07/2023 13:00 Halstead Coggeshall
25/07/2023 18:00 Wivenhoe Coggeshall
27/07/2023 18:00 Springfield Abberton
27/08/2023 11:00 1st 4th Semi Final 1 at Star Stile, Halstead
27/08/2023 11:00 2nd 3rd Semi Final 2 at Star Stile, Halstead
27/08/2023 15:00 Winner (SF1) Winner (SF2) Final at Star Stile, Halstead
Home Team Away Team

2023 T30 Development League Fixtures

Date Time Home Team Away Team Info
30/04/2023 13:00 Brightlingsea West Bergholt
07/05/2023 13:00 Kelvedon & Feering Coggeshall
14/05/2023 13:00 Sudbury Tendring
14/05/2023 13:00 Copford Coggeshall
21/05/2023 13:00 Witham West Bergholt
21/05/2023 13:00 Tendring Copford
28/05/2023 13:00 Tendring Kelvedon & Feering
28/05/2023 13:00 Copford West Bergholt
04/06/2023 13:00 Sudbury West Bergholt
04/06/2023 13:00 Copford Kelvedon & Feering
11/06/2023 13:00 Witham Kelvedon & Feering
11/06/2023 13:00 Tendring Brightlingsea
11/06/2023 13:00 Copford Sudbury
18/06/2023 13:00 Tendring West Bergholt
25/06/2023 13:00 Brightlingsea Kelvedon & Feering
25/06/2023 13:00 Witham Copford
02/07/2023 13:00 Coggeshall Brightlingsea
09/07/2023 13:00 Witham Coggeshall
09/07/2023 13:00 Brightlingsea Copford
16/07/2023 13:00 Coggeshall Tendring
16/07/2023 13:00 Kelvedon & Feering Sudbury
16/07/2023 13:00 Witham Brightlingsea
30/07/2023 13:00 Coggeshall Sudbury
13/08/2023 13:00 Coggeshall West Bergholt
13/08/2023 13:00 Tendring Witham
20/08/2013 13:00 Kelvedon & Feering West Bergholt
20/08/2023 13:00 Sudbury Witham
27/08/2023 13:00 Sudbury Brightlingsea
Home Team Away Team

Spotted something wrong?